Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules
Select messages from # through # Forum FAQ
[/[Print]\]

JDs PC Gaming Community Site -> Call of Duty

#1: Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules Author: JusticeDevil PostPosted: Wed Jul 20, 2016 12:31 am
    —
Lately there has been several players abusing the rules so here is a reminder and you will have no excuse when I kick or bann you.

Rules:

1. No spawn camping. If you are sitting outside the spawn exits and pinning the other team you will be kicked from the server.

2. No Spawn Raping. Yes it happens it is part of the game but intentionally running into a teams spawn and continuing to do it will be cause to kick you from server.

3. If your team score is more than double other team's score do not release your dogs. If you do you may be warned but don't count on it, you will be kicked from the server.

4. Spamming the dogs not allowed, this is when a team releases dogs back to back more than 3 times. The person that releases the 4th time in a row will be kicked for spamming dogs.

5. If you are found to be cheating you will be banned immediately.

6. Do not argue or question an Admin. This can result in being kicked, temp. bann or permanent bann depending on Admin's mood.

7. No Swearing. We all swear every now and then but excessive and derogatory language will get you kicked or temp. bann from server.

8. Camping is allowed BUT be aware you can be hurting your team by pinning them in bad area of map. If you do trap your team you may be the one kicked instead of the player or players camping the spawn as YOU are the problem.

9. No scroll firing, it gives an unfair advantage to person using it because it eliminates recoil on semi-auto weapons. You may or may not be asked to turn off, the result of use is you will be kicked from server, if you come back and continue to use you will receive a temporary bann.

10. All weapons and perks, except as noted under rule 12, are allowed.

11. Running is allowed on server.

12. Fireworks perk only allowed on tank maps. If used any other time you will be kicked.

These rules are to make the games balanced and fun for all players no matter what skill or rank they are.


Last edited by JusticeDevil on Sat Feb 10, 2018 6:15 pm; edited 6 times in total

#2: Re: Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules Author: BoogiemanLocation: Serena Illinois PostPosted: Wed Jul 20, 2016 1:34 am
    —
OKEY DOKEY!

#3: Re: Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules Author: JusticeDevil PostPosted: Sat Jul 30, 2016 12:27 am
    —
Please read the rules I have made a revision.

#4: Re: Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules Author: JusticeDevil PostPosted: Fri Sep 02, 2016 3:24 pm
    —
Please read the rules as they have been amended again. No scroll firing has been added per a number of requests to add it to the rules.

#5: Re: Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules Author: JusticeDevil PostPosted: Tue Feb 06, 2018 11:09 pm
    —
Please re-read the rules as there has been some changes.

#6: Re: Reminder of COD WaW Server Rules Author: JusticeDevil PostPosted: Sun Apr 29, 2018 11:56 pm
    —
Due to the lack of sportsmanship on the server I am warning people they can now be kicked for it and it will be up to the judgement of the servers admin if somebody is playing with poor sportsmanship. The player will be kicked for this offense.



JDs PC Gaming Community Site -> Call of Duty


output generated using printer-friendly topic mod. All times are GMT - 6 Hours

Page 1 of 1